Lindsay Lohan Hot Photos

Lindsay Lohan

Lindsay Lohan 05.jpg

Image Size: 1024 x 768 41.57Kb

Lindsay Lohan

Lindsay Lohan 04.jpg

Image Size: 1024 x 768 57.14Kb

Lindsay Lohan

Lindsay Lohan 03.jpg

Image Size: 1024 x 768 89.29Kb

Lindsay Lohan

Lindsay Lohan 02.jpg

Image Size: 1024 x 768 85.69Kb

Lindsay Lohan

Lindsay Lohan 01.jpg

Image Size: 1024 x 768 131.52Kb


Date of birth

July 2, 1986, New York City, New York, United States

Birth Name

Lindsay Dee Lohan



La Lohan



5 '5' (1.65m)

Mini Biography

Lindsay Dee Lohan was born in New York City on July 2, 1986 to Dina Lohan and Michael Lohan. She began her career at age three as a model for Eileen Ford agency, and made appearances in over 60 television commercials, including pitches for The Gap, Pizza Hut, Wendy's and Jell-O (opposite Bill Cosby). Lohan made her debut in 1996 as the third actress to play Ali Fowler in the television drama "Another World" (1964). Shortly after she was picked by Oscar-nominated writer Nancy Meyersas estranged twin sisters in an adaptation of Walt Disney Pictures presentation of a novel by Erich Kästner, which debut Meyers' highlighted. first feature Lohan's movie The Parent Trap (1998), a remake of The Parent Trap (1961), was a modest commercial success, earning her extensive criticism and a Young Artist Award for Best leading young female lead in a movie, and Blockbuster Entertainment and Young Star Award nominations.

After signing a three-movie deal with Disney, she returned to the small screen to star in the custom-made TV movies Life-Size (2000) (TV) (opposite Tyra Banks) and get a clue (2002 ) (TV) (opposite Bug Hall). She also appeared as Rose in the pilot episode of the short-lived comedy series "Bette" (2000), in which Bette Midler star.

In June 2001 Lohan took a break from acting. Her music career was over one year later, Estefan Enterprises, when a five-album production deal made with her in September 2002 and signed a recording contract with Casablanca Records again.

However, Lohan is not at his back on her blossoming acting career. Just over one month earlier she had been cast opposite Jamie Lee Curtis for another Disney adaptation of a novel, this time a fantasy comedy by Mary Rodgers. Freaky Friday (2003), a remake of Freaky Friday (1976), was a huge hit (generating over 160 million U.S. dollars in worldwide box office receipts), and critics were spellbound by superb performances from Lohan and Curtis ( who went to receive a Golden Globe nomination for her work). In addition, Lohan won the 2004 MTV Movie Award for Best Female and a Saturn Award nomination and another Young Artist Award nomination.

Lohan relocated permanently to Los Angeles between projects and moved into an apartment with another actress Raven-Symone. She also dated pop star Aaron Carter for a short time.

Her next role was the protagonist in the comedy Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004), a Disney adaptation of the novel byDyan Sheldon. The movie received devastating reviews in the release and died a quick death at the box office, but even the harshest of critics were impressed by Lohan's charming turn as aspiring actress Lola.

Lohan's next project, Mean Girls (2004) saw her reunite with Freaky Friday (2003) director Mark Waters. Inspired by a nonfiction book byRosalind Wiseman and written by "Saturday Night Live" (1975) writes Tina Fey, the high-school comedy-drama opened glowing reviews and earned $ 86,000,000 in the U.S.. This has its status as a bankable actress, and a salary of $ 7,500,000 to Donald Petrie romantic comedy Just My Luck (2006).

One of the most sought after young actresses in the industry, she played in Bobby (2006) (opposite Demi Moore and Sharon Stone), the Disney fantasy adventure Herbie Fully Loaded (2005) (a pseudo-sequel to The Love Bug (1968) ) and the acclaimed A Prairie Home Companion (2006). On top of a thriving film career, Lohan also launched a musical career, her debut album "Speak", which hit shelves in December 2004.

In 2009, Lohan launched her own clothing line called 6126, focuses on the production of women's leggings. By spring, it launched a self-tanning spray line with the title "Sevin Nyne" and by the end of the year she became an artistic designer for Ungaro fashion house.

Lindsay continues his career in acting, having completed a role in action movie Machete (2010).


Popular Posts

Blog Archive